Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Filothéi, GreeceFilothéiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Filothéi, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Filothéi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Filothéi: Today, April 19, 2018

Sunrise Filothéi

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Filothéi

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filothei
  • Filothéi
  • Nea Alexandia
  • Néa Alexándia
  • Φιλοθέη

Country

Filothéi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,302 People

Cities around Filothéi (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 8 km
Karabağlar ... 271 km
İzmir ... 272 km
Thessaloníki ... 296 km
Denizli ... 426 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Skopje ... 476 km
Tirana ... 483 km
Bursa ... 486 km
Sofia ... 516 km
Bahçelievler ... 522 km
Zeytinburnu ... 524 km
Bağcılar ... 525 km
Esenler ... 526 km
İstanbul ... 529 km
Sultangazi ... 530 km
Üsküdar ... 534 km
Şişli ... 534 km
Maltepe ... 536 km
Ataşehir ... 537 km
Umraniye ... 540 km
Sultanbeyli ... 546 km
Gebze ... 546 km
Pristina ... 553 km
Antalya ... 567 km
Muratpaşa ... 573 km
Eskişehir ... 573 km
Adapazarı ... 611 km
Bari ... 650 km
Varna ... 660 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries