Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kifisiá, GreeceKifisiáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKifisiá Greece

What day is it in Kifisiá right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kifisiá to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kifisiá to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kifisiá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kifisiá
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Kifisiá

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kifisiá

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kefissia
  • Kephisia
  • Kephissia
  • Kifisia
  • Kifisija
  • Kifisià
  • Kifissia
  • Kēfissia
  • Κηφισιά
  • Кифисия
  • Кифисија
  • Кіфісія

Country

Kifisiá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

47,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kifisiá (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 12 km
Karabağlar ... 268 km
İzmir ... 269 km
Thessaloníki ... 292 km
Merkezefendi ... 420 km
Denizli ... 424 km
Plovdiv ... 455 km
Skopje ... 472 km
Tirana ... 480 km
Bursa ... 481 km
Sofia ... 511 km
Bahçelievler ... 517 km
Zeytinburnu ... 519 km
Bağcılar ... 519 km
Esenler ... 521 km
Istanbul ... 524 km
Sultangazi ... 525 km
Üsküdar ... 528 km
Şişli ... 529 km
Maltepe ... 531 km
Ataşehir ... 532 km
Umraniye ... 535 km
Sultanbeyli ... 540 km
Gebze ... 541 km
Pristina ... 549 km
Antalya ... 566 km
Eskişehir ... 569 km
Muratpaşa ... 572 km
Adapazarı ... 606 km
Bari ... 649 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries