Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ágios Stéfanos, GreeceÁgios StéfanosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ágios Stéfanos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ágios Stéfanos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ágios Stéfanos: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Ágios Stéfanos

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ágios Stéfanos

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agios Stefanos
  • Agios Stephanos
  • Ayios Stefanos
  • Ágios Stéfanos
  • Áyios Stéfanos
  • Άγιος Στέφανος

Country

Ágios Stéfanos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,892 People

Cities around Ágios Stéfanos (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 22 km
Karabağlar ... 264 km
İzmir ... 265 km
Thessaloníki ... 285 km
Denizli ... 421 km
Plovdiv ... 447 km
Skopje ... 466 km
Bursa ... 474 km
Tirana ... 477 km
Sofia ... 503 km
Bahçelievler ... 509 km
Zeytinburnu ... 512 km
Bağcılar ... 512 km
Esenler ... 513 km
İstanbul ... 516 km
Sultangazi ... 517 km
Üsküdar ... 521 km
Şişli ... 521 km
Maltepe ... 524 km
Ataşehir ... 524 km
Umraniye ... 527 km
Sultanbeyli ... 533 km
Gebze ... 534 km
Pristina ... 543 km
Eskişehir ... 563 km
Antalya ... 564 km
Muratpaşa ... 570 km
Adapazarı ... 599 km
Varna ... 646 km
Bari ... 649 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries