Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Marathónas, GreeceMarathónasGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Marathónas, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marathónas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Marathónas: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Marathónas

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Marathónas

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marafon
  • Marathon
  • Marathona
  • Marathonas
  • Marathón
  • Marathóna
  • Marathónas
  • Marato
  • Maraton
  • Maratona
  • Marató
  • Maratón
  • ma la song
  • maraton
  • Μαραθών
  • Μαραθώνας
  • Маратон
  • Марафон
  • マラトン
  • 马拉松

Country

Marathónas is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,170 People

Cities around Marathónas (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 28 km
Karabağlar ... 255 km
İzmir ... 256 km
Thessaloníki ... 287 km
Denizli ... 413 km
Plovdiv ... 445 km
Bursa ... 466 km
Skopje ... 469 km
Tirana ... 482 km
Bahçelievler ... 502 km
Sofia ... 503 km
Zeytinburnu ... 504 km
Bağcılar ... 505 km
Esenler ... 506 km
İstanbul ... 509 km
Sultangazi ... 510 km
Üsküdar ... 514 km
Şişli ... 514 km
Maltepe ... 516 km
Ataşehir ... 517 km
Umraniye ... 520 km
Sultanbeyli ... 526 km
Gebze ... 526 km
Pristina ... 546 km
Eskişehir ... 555 km
Antalya ... 556 km
Muratpaşa ... 562 km
Adapazarı ... 591 km
Varna ... 641 km
Bari ... 656 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries