Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Melíssia, GreeceMelíssiaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMelíssia Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Melíssia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melíssia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Melíssia: Today, April 24, 2019

Sunrise Melíssia

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Melíssia

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melissia
  • Melissija
  • Melíssia
  • Μελίσσια
  • Мелиссия

Country

Melíssia is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

22,741 People

Cities around Melíssia (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 13 km
Karabağlar ... 267 km
İzmir ... 268 km
Thessaloníki ... 295 km
Denizli ... 422 km
Plovdiv ... 457 km
Skopje ... 475 km
Bursa ... 481 km
Tirana ... 483 km
Sofia ... 513 km
Bahçelievler ... 517 km
Zeytinburnu ... 520 km
Bağcılar ... 520 km
Esenler ... 521 km
İstanbul ... 524 km
Sultangazi ... 525 km
Üsküdar ... 529 km
Şişli ... 529 km
Maltepe ... 532 km
Ataşehir ... 532 km
Umraniye ... 535 km
Sultanbeyli ... 541 km
Gebze ... 541 km
Pristina ... 552 km
Antalya ... 564 km
Eskişehir ... 568 km
Muratpaşa ... 569 km
Adapazarı ... 606 km
Bari ... 652 km
Varna ... 656 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries