Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Erythraía, GreeceNéa ErythraíaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Néa Erythraía, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Erythraía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Néa Erythraía: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Néa Erythraía

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Erythraía

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Erithraia
  • Nea Erythraia
  • Néa Erithraía
  • Néa Erythraía
  • Νέα Ερυθραία

Country

Néa Erythraía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

17,379 People

Cities around Néa Erythraía (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 16 km
Karabağlar ... 267 km
İzmir ... 268 km
Thessaloníki ... 290 km
Denizli ... 423 km
Plovdiv ... 453 km
Skopje ... 471 km
Bursa ... 479 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Sofia ... 509 km
Bahçelievler ... 515 km
Zeytinburnu ... 517 km
Bağcılar ... 517 km
Esenler ... 519 km
İstanbul ... 522 km
Sultangazi ... 523 km
Üsküdar ... 527 km
Şişli ... 527 km
Maltepe ... 529 km
Ataşehir ... 530 km
Umraniye ... 533 km
Sultanbeyli ... 539 km
Gebze ... 539 km
Pristina ... 547 km
Antalya ... 566 km
Eskişehir ... 567 km
Muratpaşa ... 571 km
Adapazarı ... 604 km
Bari ... 649 km
Varna ... 652 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries