Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Leondárion, GreeceLeondárionGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Leondárion, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leondárion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Leondárion: Today, January 23, 2018

Sunrise Leondárion

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Leondárion

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kambas
  • Kambás
  • Kanca
  • Kandza
  • Kantza
  • Ktima Kantza
  • Kándza
  • Kántza
  • Leondarion
  • Leondárion
  • Leontario
  • Leontarion
  • Liontari
  • Liotari
  • Κάντζα
  • Κτήμα Κάντζα
  • Λεοντάριο
  • Λεοντάριον
  • Λιοντάρι
  • Канца
  • Лиота́ри

Country

Leondárion is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,929 People

Cities around Leondárion (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 12 km
Karabağlar ... 266 km
İzmir ... 267 km
Thessaloníki ... 302 km
Denizli ... 420 km
Plovdiv ... 464 km
Skopje ... 482 km
Bursa ... 483 km
Tirana ... 490 km
Sofia ... 520 km
Bahçelievler ... 520 km
Zeytinburnu ... 523 km
Bağcılar ... 523 km
Esenler ... 524 km
İstanbul ... 527 km
Sultangazi ... 528 km
Üsküdar ... 532 km
Şişli ... 532 km
Maltepe ... 534 km
Ataşehir ... 535 km
Umraniye ... 538 km
Sultanbeyli ... 543 km
Gebze ... 544 km
Pristina ... 559 km
Antalya ... 560 km
Muratpaşa ... 566 km
Eskişehir ... 569 km
Adapazarı ... 608 km
Bari ... 658 km
Varna ... 661 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries