Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peristéri, GreecePeristériGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPeristéri Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Peristéri to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peristéri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Peristéri
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Peristéri

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Peristéri

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peristeri
  • Peristeri Attikes
  • Peristerion
  • Peristéri
  • Peristérion
  • Περιστέρι
  • Περιστέρι Αττικής
  • Περιστέριον
  • Перистерион

Country

Peristéri is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

139,981 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peristéri (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 5 km
Karabağlar ... 279 km
İzmir ... 280 km
Thessaloníki ... 296 km
Merkezefendi ... 429 km
Denizli ... 433 km
Plovdiv ... 463 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Bursa ... 492 km
Sofia ... 516 km
Bahçelievler ... 529 km
Zeytinburnu ... 531 km
Bağcılar ... 531 km
Esenler ... 532 km
Istanbul ... 535 km
Sultangazi ... 536 km
Üsküdar ... 540 km
Şişli ... 541 km
Maltepe ... 543 km
Ataşehir ... 544 km
Umraniye ... 546 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Sultanbeyli ... 552 km
Gebze ... 553 km
Antalya ... 574 km
Muratpaşa ... 580 km
Eskişehir ... 580 km
Adapazarı ... 618 km
Bari ... 644 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries