Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agía Varvára, GreeceAgía VarváraGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAgía Varvára Greece

What day is it in Agía Varvára right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Agía Varvára to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Agía Varvára to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Agía Varvára

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Agía Varvára
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Agía Varvára

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Agía Varvára

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agia Barbara
  • Agia Varvara
  • Agía Varvára
  • Ayia Varvara
  • Ayía Varvára
  • Αγία Βαρβάρα

Country

Agía Varvára is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

26,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agía Varvára (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 6 km
Karabağlar ... 282 km
İzmir ... 283 km
Thessaloníki ... 298 km
Merkezefendi ... 432 km
Denizli ... 435 km
Plovdiv ... 466 km
Skopje ... 476 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Bursa ... 496 km
Sofia ... 519 km
Bahçelievler ... 532 km
Zeytinburnu ... 535 km
Bağcılar ... 535 km
Esenler ... 536 km
Istanbul ... 539 km
Sultangazi ... 540 km
Üsküdar ... 543 km
Şişli ... 544 km
Maltepe ... 547 km
Ataşehir ... 547 km
Umraniye ... 550 km
Pristina ... 553 km
Sultanbeyli ... 556 km
Gebze ... 556 km
Antalya ... 576 km
Muratpaşa ... 582 km
Eskişehir ... 583 km
Adapazarı ... 621 km
Bari ... 644 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries