Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pérama, GreecePéramaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pérama, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pérama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pérama: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Pérama

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Pérama

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perama
  • Pérama
  • Πέραμα
  • Перама

Country

Pérama is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

25,389 People

Cities around Pérama (Nomós Piraiós, Attica)

Athens ... 12 km
Karabağlar ... 289 km
İzmir ... 290 km
Thessaloníki ... 299 km
Denizli ... 442 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Skopje ... 476 km
Tirana ... 477 km
Bursa ... 503 km
Sofia ... 521 km
Bahçelievler ... 539 km
Zeytinburnu ... 542 km
Bağcılar ... 542 km
Esenler ... 543 km
İstanbul ... 546 km
Sultangazi ... 547 km
Üsküdar ... 551 km
Şişli ... 551 km
Pristina ... 553 km
Maltepe ... 554 km
Ataşehir ... 554 km
Umraniye ... 557 km
Sultanbeyli ... 563 km
Gebze ... 563 km
Antalya ... 582 km
Muratpaşa ... 588 km
Eskişehir ... 591 km
Adapazarı ... 629 km
Bari ... 639 km
Varna ... 674 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries