Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acharnés, GreeceAcharnésGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAcharnés Greece

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Acharnés to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Acharnés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Acharnés
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Acharnés

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Acharnés

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acharnae
  • Acharnai
  • Acharne
  • Acharnes
  • Akharnai
  • Akharnaí
  • Menidhi
  • Menidhion
  • Menidi
  • Menidion
  • Menioi
  • Menídhi
  • Menídhion
  • Meníoi
  • Αχαρνές
  • Αχαρναί
  • Μενίδι
  • Μενίδιον

Country

Acharnés is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

99,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acharnés (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 11 km
Karabağlar ... 275 km
İzmir ... 275 km
Thessaloníki ... 289 km
Merkezefendi ... 426 km
Denizli ... 430 km
Plovdiv ... 455 km
Skopje ... 469 km
Tirana ... 475 km
Bursa ... 486 km
Sofia ... 509 km
Bahçelievler ... 521 km
Zeytinburnu ... 524 km
Bağcılar ... 524 km
Esenler ... 525 km
Istanbul ... 528 km
Sultangazi ... 529 km
Üsküdar ... 532 km
Şişli ... 533 km
Maltepe ... 536 km
Ataşehir ... 536 km
Umraniye ... 539 km
Sultanbeyli ... 545 km
Pristina ... 545 km
Gebze ... 546 km
Antalya ... 572 km
Eskişehir ... 575 km
Muratpaşa ... 578 km
Adapazarı ... 611 km
Bari ... 643 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries