Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Péfki, GreecePéfkiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Péfki, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Péfki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Péfki: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Péfki

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Péfki

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pefki
  • Pevki
  • Péfki
  • Pévki
  • Πεύκη

Country

Péfki is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

21,352 People

Cities around Péfki (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 11 km
Karabağlar ... 270 km
İzmir ... 271 km
Thessaloníki ... 293 km
Denizli ... 425 km
Plovdiv ... 457 km
Skopje ... 473 km
Tirana ... 480 km
Bursa ... 483 km
Sofia ... 512 km
Bahçelievler ... 519 km
Zeytinburnu ... 521 km
Bağcılar ... 522 km
Esenler ... 523 km
İstanbul ... 526 km
Sultangazi ... 527 km
Üsküdar ... 531 km
Şişli ... 531 km
Maltepe ... 533 km
Ataşehir ... 534 km
Umraniye ... 537 km
Sultanbeyli ... 543 km
Gebze ... 543 km
Pristina ... 550 km
Antalya ... 567 km
Eskişehir ... 571 km
Muratpaşa ... 573 km
Adapazarı ... 608 km
Bari ... 649 km
Varna ... 657 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries