Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Pentéli, GreeceNéa PentéliGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Pentéli Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Pentéli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néa Pentéli: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Néa Pentéli

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Pentéli

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Penteli
  • Νέα Πεντέλη

Country

Néa Pentéli is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,198 People

Cities around Néa Pentéli (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 15 km
Karabağlar ... 265 km
İzmir ... 266 km
Thessaloníki ... 294 km
Denizli ... 420 km
Plovdiv ... 456 km
Skopje ... 475 km
Bursa ... 478 km
Tirana ... 484 km
Sofia ... 512 km
Bahçelievler ... 515 km
Zeytinburnu ... 517 km
Bağcılar ... 517 km
Esenler ... 519 km
İstanbul ... 521 km
Sultangazi ... 523 km
Üsküdar ... 527 km
Şişli ... 527 km
Maltepe ... 529 km
Ataşehir ... 530 km
Umraniye ... 533 km
Sultanbeyli ... 538 km
Gebze ... 539 km
Pristina ... 552 km
Antalya ... 562 km
Eskişehir ... 566 km
Muratpaşa ... 568 km
Adapazarı ... 603 km
Bari ... 654 km
Varna ... 654 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries