Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Papágou, GreecePapágouGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Papágou, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Papágou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Papágou: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Papágou

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Papágou

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oikismos Papagou
  • Oikismós Papágou
  • Papagos
  • Papagou
  • Papágos
  • Papágou
  • Οικισμός Παπάγου
  • Παπάγου

Country

Papágou is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

13,699 People

Cities around Papágou (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 7 km
Karabağlar ... 271 km
İzmir ... 272 km
Thessaloníki ... 301 km
Denizli ... 425 km
Plovdiv ... 465 km
Skopje ... 480 km
Tirana ... 486 km
Bursa ... 487 km
Sofia ... 520 km
Bahçelievler ... 524 km
Zeytinburnu ... 526 km
Bağcılar ... 527 km
Esenler ... 528 km
İstanbul ... 531 km
Sultangazi ... 532 km
Üsküdar ... 536 km
Şişli ... 536 km
Maltepe ... 538 km
Ataşehir ... 539 km
Umraniye ... 542 km
Sultanbeyli ... 547 km
Gebze ... 548 km
Pristina ... 557 km
Antalya ... 565 km
Muratpaşa ... 571 km
Eskişehir ... 574 km
Adapazarı ... 612 km
Bari ... 653 km
Varna ... 664 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries