Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Paianía, GreecePaianíaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Paianía, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paianía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Paianía: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Paianía

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Paianía

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liopesi
  • Liópesi
  • Paiania
  • Paianía
  • Παιανία

Country

Paianía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

14,595 People

Cities around Paianía (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 12 km
Karabağlar ... 267 km
İzmir ... 268 km
Thessaloníki ... 305 km
Denizli ... 420 km
Plovdiv ... 467 km
Bursa ... 484 km
Skopje ... 485 km
Tirana ... 492 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Zeytinburnu ... 525 km
Bağcılar ... 525 km
Esenler ... 527 km
İstanbul ... 529 km
Sultangazi ... 531 km
Üsküdar ... 534 km
Şişli ... 535 km
Maltepe ... 537 km
Ataşehir ... 537 km
Umraniye ... 540 km
Sultanbeyli ... 546 km
Gebze ... 546 km
Antalya ... 560 km
Pristina ... 562 km
Muratpaşa ... 566 km
Eskişehir ... 570 km
Adapazarı ... 610 km
Bari ... 659 km
Varna ... 664 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries