Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vári, GreeceVáriGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inVári Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vári to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vári

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vári
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Vári

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Vári

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vari
  • Vári
  • Βάρη

Country

Vári is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

15,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vári (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 18 km
Karabağlar ... 274 km
İzmir ... 275 km
Thessaloníki ... 317 km
Denizli ... 423 km
Plovdiv ... 481 km
Bursa ... 495 km
Skopje ... 496 km
Tirana ... 500 km
Bahçelievler ... 535 km
Zeytinburnu ... 537 km
Sofia ... 537 km
Bağcılar ... 537 km
Esenler ... 538 km
İstanbul ... 541 km
Sultangazi ... 543 km
Üsküdar ... 546 km
Şişli ... 546 km
Maltepe ... 548 km
Ataşehir ... 549 km
Umraniye ... 552 km
Gebze ... 557 km
Sultanbeyli ... 557 km
Antalya ... 561 km
Muratpaşa ... 567 km
Pristina ... 573 km
Eskişehir ... 579 km
Adapazarı ... 620 km
Bari ... 663 km
Varna ... 678 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries