Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moskháton, GreeceMoskhátonGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMoskháton Greece

What day is it in Moskháton right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Moskháton to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Moskháton to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moskháton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Moskháton
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Moskháton

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Moskháton

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moschato
  • Moschaton
  • Moscháto
  • Moscháton
  • Μοσχάτο
  • Μοσχάτον

Country

Moskháton is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

25,441 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moskháton (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 6 km
Karabağlar ... 281 km
İzmir ... 282 km
Thessaloníki ... 303 km
Merkezefendi ... 430 km
Denizli ... 434 km
Plovdiv ... 471 km
Skopje ... 481 km
Tirana ... 484 km
Bursa ... 497 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Bahçelievler ... 534 km
Zeytinburnu ... 536 km
Bağcılar ... 536 km
Esenler ... 538 km
Istanbul ... 540 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
Üsküdar ... 545 km
Şişli ... 546 km
Maltepe ... 548 km
Ataşehir ... 549 km
Umraniye ... 552 km
Sultanbeyli ... 557 km
Gebze ... 558 km
Pristina ... 558 km
Antalya ... 573 km
Muratpaşa ... 579 km
Eskişehir ... 584 km
Adapazarı ... 622 km
Bari ... 647 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries