Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néa Chalkidóna, GreeceNéa ChalkidónaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Chalkidóna Greece

What day is it in Néa Chalkidóna right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Néa Chalkidóna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Néa Chalkidóna to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Néa Chalkidóna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néa Chalkidóna
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Néa Chalkidóna

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Chalkidóna

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Chalkidona
  • Νέα Χαλκηδόνα

Country

Néa Chalkidóna is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Néa Chalkidóna (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 5 km
Karabağlar ... 276 km
İzmir ... 276 km
Thessaloníki ... 295 km
Merkezefendi ... 426 km
Denizli ... 430 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Tirana ... 480 km
Bursa ... 489 km
Sofia ... 515 km
Bahçelievler ... 525 km
Zeytinburnu ... 528 km
Bağcılar ... 528 km
Esenler ... 529 km
Istanbul ... 532 km
Sultangazi ... 533 km
Üsküdar ... 536 km
Şişli ... 537 km
Maltepe ... 540 km
Ataşehir ... 540 km
Umraniye ... 543 km
Sultanbeyli ... 549 km
Gebze ... 549 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Antalya ... 571 km
Eskişehir ... 577 km
Muratpaşa ... 577 km
Adapazarı ... 614 km
Bari ... 646 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries