Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ílion, GreeceÍlionGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ílion, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ílion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ílion: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Ílion

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ílion

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilion
  • Kato Liosia
  • Káto Liósia
  • Nea Liosia
  • Néa Liósia
  • Ílion
  • Ίλιον
  • Νέα Λιόσια

Country

Ílion is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

84,793 People

Cities around Ílion (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 7 km
Karabağlar ... 278 km
İzmir ... 279 km
Thessaloníki ... 294 km
Denizli ... 432 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Skopje ... 473 km
Tirana ... 478 km
Bursa ... 491 km
Sofia ... 514 km
Bahçelievler ... 527 km
Zeytinburnu ... 529 km
Bağcılar ... 529 km
Esenler ... 531 km
İstanbul ... 533 km
Sultangazi ... 535 km
Üsküdar ... 539 km
Şişli ... 539 km
Maltepe ... 541 km
Ataşehir ... 542 km
Umraniye ... 545 km
Pristina ... 550 km
Sultanbeyli ... 550 km
Gebze ... 551 km
Antalya ... 574 km
Eskişehir ... 579 km
Muratpaşa ... 579 km
Adapazarı ... 616 km
Bari ... 644 km
Varna ... 663 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries