Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Petroúpolis, GreecePetroúpolisGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Petroúpolis, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Petroúpolis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Petroúpolis: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Petroúpolis

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Petroúpolis

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kipoupolis
  • Kipoúpolis
  • Petroupoli
  • Petroupolis
  • Πετρούπολη
  • Петроуполис

Country

Petroúpolis is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

58,979 People

Cities around Petroúpolis (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 8 km
Karabağlar ... 279 km
İzmir ... 280 km
Thessaloníki ... 293 km
Denizli ... 434 km
Plovdiv ... 460 km
Skopje ... 471 km
Tirana ... 476 km
Bursa ... 491 km
Sofia ... 513 km
Bahçelievler ... 527 km
Zeytinburnu ... 529 km
Bağcılar ... 530 km
Esenler ... 531 km
İstanbul ... 534 km
Sultangazi ... 535 km
Üsküdar ... 539 km
Şişli ... 539 km
Maltepe ... 542 km
Ataşehir ... 542 km
Umraniye ... 545 km
Pristina ... 548 km
Sultanbeyli ... 551 km
Gebze ... 551 km
Antalya ... 575 km
Eskişehir ... 580 km
Muratpaşa ... 581 km
Adapazarı ... 617 km
Bari ... 643 km
Varna ... 663 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries