Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Távros, GreeceTávrosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inTávros Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Távros to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Távros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Távros
Today, July 19, 2019

Sunrise Távros

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Távros

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Sfayia
  • Néa Sfayía
  • Tavros
  • Távros
  • Ταύρος

Country

Távros is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

14,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Távros (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 3 km
Karabağlar ... 280 km
İzmir ... 281 km
Thessaloníki ... 301 km
Denizli ... 433 km
Plovdiv ... 468 km
Skopje ... 479 km
Tirana ... 482 km
Bursa ... 495 km
Sofia ... 521 km
Bahçelievler ... 532 km
Zeytinburnu ... 534 km
Bağcılar ... 534 km
Esenler ... 536 km
İstanbul ... 538 km
Sultangazi ... 540 km
Üsküdar ... 543 km
Şişli ... 544 km
Maltepe ... 546 km
Ataşehir ... 547 km
Umraniye ... 549 km
Sultanbeyli ... 555 km
Gebze ... 555 km
Pristina ... 556 km
Antalya ... 573 km
Muratpaşa ... 579 km
Eskişehir ... 582 km
Adapazarı ... 620 km
Bari ... 647 km
Varna ... 669 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries