Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Níkaia, GreeceNíkaiaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNíkaia Greece

What day is it in Níkaia right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Níkaia to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Níkaia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Níkaia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Níkaia
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Níkaia

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Níkaia

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Kokkinia
  • Neokokinis
  • Nikaia
  • Nikea
  • Néa Kokkiniá
  • Níkaia
  • Νέα Κοκκινιά
  • Νίκαια

Country

Níkaia is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

89,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Níkaia (Nomós Piraiós, Attica)

Athens ... 7 km
Karabağlar ... 283 km
İzmir ... 284 km
Thessaloníki ... 301 km
Merkezefendi ... 432 km
Denizli ... 436 km
Plovdiv ... 469 km
Skopje ... 478 km
Tirana ... 481 km
Bursa ... 498 km
Sofia ... 522 km
Bahçelievler ... 535 km
Zeytinburnu ... 537 km
Bağcılar ... 537 km
Esenler ... 538 km
Istanbul ... 541 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
Üsküdar ... 546 km
Şişli ... 547 km
Maltepe ... 549 km
Ataşehir ... 549 km
Umraniye ... 552 km
Pristina ... 555 km
Sultanbeyli ... 558 km
Gebze ... 558 km
Antalya ... 576 km
Muratpaşa ... 582 km
Eskişehir ... 585 km
Adapazarı ... 623 km
Bari ... 644 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries