Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glyfáda, GreeceGlyfádaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inGlyfáda Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Glyfáda to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glyfáda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Glyfáda
Today, September 18, 2019

Sunrise Glyfáda

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Glyfáda

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aixone
  • Glifadha
  • Glifádha
  • Glyfada
  • Glyfáda
  • Γλυφάδα
  • Γλυφαδα

Country

Glyfáda is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

87,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Glyfáda (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 14 km
Karabağlar ... 276 km
İzmir ... 278 km
Thessaloníki ... 313 km
Denizli ... 427 km
Plovdiv ... 479 km
Skopje ... 492 km
Tirana ... 495 km
Bursa ... 496 km
Sofia ... 533 km
Bahçelievler ... 535 km
Zeytinburnu ... 537 km
Bağcılar ... 538 km
Esenler ... 539 km
İstanbul ... 541 km
Sultangazi ... 543 km
Üsküdar ... 547 km
Şişli ... 547 km
Maltepe ... 549 km
Ataşehir ... 550 km
Umraniye ... 552 km
Gebze ... 558 km
Sultanbeyli ... 558 km
Antalya ... 565 km
Pristina ... 569 km
Muratpaşa ... 571 km
Eskişehir ... 581 km
Adapazarı ... 621 km
Bari ... 658 km
Varna ... 677 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries