Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ágioi Anárgyroi, GreeceÁgioi AnárgyroiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ágioi Anárgyroi, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ágioi Anárgyroi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ágioi Anárgyroi: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Ágioi Anárgyroi

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ágioi Anárgyroi

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agioi Anargyroi
  • Ágioi Anárgyroi
  • Άγιοι Ανάργυροι

Country

Ágioi Anárgyroi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

34,168 People

Cities around Ágioi Anárgyroi (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 6 km
Karabağlar ... 276 km
İzmir ... 277 km
Thessaloníki ... 295 km
Denizli ... 431 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Bursa ... 489 km
Sofia ... 515 km
Bahçelievler ... 526 km
Zeytinburnu ... 528 km
Bağcılar ... 528 km
Esenler ... 529 km
İstanbul ... 532 km
Sultangazi ... 533 km
Üsküdar ... 537 km
Şişli ... 538 km
Maltepe ... 540 km
Ataşehir ... 541 km
Umraniye ... 543 km
Sultanbeyli ... 549 km
Gebze ... 550 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Antalya ... 572 km
Eskişehir ... 577 km
Muratpaşa ... 578 km
Adapazarı ... 615 km
Bari ... 646 km
Varna ... 662 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries