Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaisarianí, GreeceKaisarianíGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKaisarianí Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kaisarianí to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaisarianí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kaisarianí
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Kaisarianí

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kaisarianí

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaisariane
  • Kaisariani
  • Kaisarianí
  • Kesariani
  • Καισαριανή
  • Кесариани

Country

Kaisarianí is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

26,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaisarianí (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 4 km
Karabağlar ... 274 km
İzmir ... 275 km
Thessaloníki ... 303 km
Merkezefendi ... 423 km
Denizli ... 427 km
Plovdiv ... 468 km
Skopje ... 482 km
Tirana ... 487 km
Bursa ... 490 km
Sofia ... 522 km
Bahçelievler ... 528 km
Zeytinburnu ... 530 km
Bağcılar ... 530 km
Esenler ... 532 km
Istanbul ... 534 km
Sultangazi ... 535 km
Üsküdar ... 539 km
Şişli ... 540 km
Maltepe ... 542 km
Ataşehir ... 542 km
Umraniye ... 545 km
Sultanbeyli ... 551 km
Gebze ... 551 km
Pristina ... 559 km
Antalya ... 567 km
Muratpaşa ... 573 km
Eskişehir ... 577 km
Adapazarı ... 615 km
Bari ... 652 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries