Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pallíni, GreecePallíniGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPallíni Greece

What day is it in Pallíni right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pallíni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pallíni to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pallíni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pallíni
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Pallíni

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Pallíni

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ano Kharvati
  • Pallini
  • Pallíni
  • Áno Kharváti
  • Παλλήνη

Country

Pallíni is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

14,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pallíni (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 13 km
Karabağlar ... 264 km
İzmir ... 265 km
Thessaloníki ... 301 km
Merkezefendi ... 414 km
Denizli ... 418 km
Plovdiv ... 462 km
Bursa ... 480 km
Skopje ... 481 km
Tirana ... 490 km
Bahçelievler ... 517 km
Sofia ... 519 km
Zeytinburnu ... 520 km
Bağcılar ... 520 km
Esenler ... 521 km
Istanbul ... 524 km
Sultangazi ... 525 km
Üsküdar ... 528 km
Şişli ... 529 km
Maltepe ... 531 km
Ataşehir ... 532 km
Umraniye ... 535 km
Sultanbeyli ... 540 km
Gebze ... 541 km
Pristina ... 558 km
Antalya ... 559 km
Muratpaşa ... 565 km
Eskişehir ... 566 km
Adapazarı ... 605 km
Bari ... 658 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries