Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skopje, North MacedoniaSkopjeNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inSkopje North Macedonia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skopje to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skopje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skopje
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Skopje

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Skopje

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Escopia
  • Escópia
  • SKP
  • Scopia
  • Scupi
  • Shkup
  • Shkupi
  • Skop'e
  • Skope
  • Skopeia
  • Skopia
  • Skopie
  • Skopiye
  • Skopje
  • Skopjo
  • Skopjė
  • Skople
  • Skoplie
  • Skoplje
  • Skopye
  • Szkopje
  • UEskuep
  • Uskub
  • Usküb
  • askwbyt
  • askwpyh
  • s ko peiy
  • sakopi'e
  • seukope
  • si ke pu li
  • skopje
  • skopye
  • skwbyh
  • sqwpyh
  • sukopie
  • Üsküp
  • Σκόπια
  • Скоп'е
  • Скоп'є
  • Скопе
  • Скопие
  • Скопье
  • Скопје
  • Скопље
  • Съкопиѥ
  • Սկոպյե
  • סקאפיע
  • סקופיה
  • إسكوبية
  • اسکوپیه
  • اسکوپیہ
  • سكوبيه
  • سكوپليې
  • سکوپ جے
  • स्कोप्ये
  • ਸਕੋਪੀਏ
  • ஸ்கோப்ஜே
  • สโกเปีย
  • སི་ཀོཔ་ཇི།
  • სკოპიე
  • ስኮፕዬ
  • スコピエ
  • 斯科普里
  • 스코페

Country

Skopje is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

474,889 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skopje (Grad Skopje)

Pristina ... 78 km
Tirana ... 149 km
Sofia ... 170 km
Thessaloníki ... 192 km
Plovdiv ... 267 km
Craiova ... 318 km
Belgrade ... 319 km
Sarajevo ... 320 km
Bari ... 378 km
Timişoara ... 414 km
Sector 6 ... 455 km
Sector 5 ... 455 km
Sector 4 ... 458 km
Bucharest ... 461 km
Sector 2 ... 464 km
Sector 3 ... 464 km
Athens ... 479 km
Braşov ... 523 km
Varna ... 536 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 553 km
Naples ... 587 km
Sultangazi ... 603 km
İzmir ... 604 km
Bağcılar ... 604 km
Bahçelievler ... 605 km
Esenler ... 605 km
Zagreb ... 606 km
Karabağlar ... 606 km
Zeytinburnu ... 608 km
Istanbul ... 612 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries