Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Желино, MacedoniaЖелиноMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inЖелино Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Желино

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Желино: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Желино

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Желино

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zelino
  • Zeljino
  • Zheline
  • Zhelino
  • Zhelinë
  • Željino
  • Желино

Country

Желино is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

25,422 People

Cities around Желино (Želino)

Skopje ... 30 km
Pristina ... 77 km
Tirana ... 123 km
Sofia ... 198 km
Thessaloníki ... 210 km
Plovdiv ... 296 km
Sarajevo ... 299 km
Belgrade ... 315 km
Craiova ... 338 km
Bari ... 351 km
Timişoara ... 416 km
Sector 6 ... 480 km
Sector 5 ... 481 km
Sector 4 ... 483 km
Bucharest ... 486 km
Sector 2 ... 489 km
Athens ... 489 km
Sector 3 ... 489 km
Braşov ... 544 km
Napoli ... 560 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 565 km
Varna ... 565 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 586 km
Zagreb ... 587 km
İzmir ... 625 km
Karabağlar ... 628 km
Budapest ... 629 km
Sultangazi ... 632 km
Bağcılar ... 632 km
Bahçelievler ... 633 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries