Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dragash, KosovoDragashKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dragash, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dragash

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dragash: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Dragash

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Dragash

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dagash
  • Dragas
  • Dragash
  • Dragashi
  • Dragaš
  • Sharr
  • Sharri
  • Драгаш

Country

Dragash is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

35,000 People

Cities around Dragash (Komuna e Dragashit, Prizren)

Skopje ... 63 km
Pristina ... 83 km
Tirana ... 102 km
Sofia ... 227 km
Thessaloníki ... 238 km
Sarajevo ... 272 km
Belgrade ... 306 km
Bari ... 321 km
Plovdiv ... 329 km
Craiova ... 357 km
Timişoara ... 413 km
Sector 6 ... 505 km
Sector 5 ... 506 km
Sector 4 ... 509 km
Athens ... 509 km
Bucharest ... 511 km
Sector 2 ... 514 km
Sector 3 ... 515 km
Napoli ... 529 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 560 km
Zagreb ... 560 km
Braşov ... 562 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 573 km
Varna ... 596 km
Budapest ... 616 km
Rome ... 652 km
İzmir ... 654 km
Karabağlar ... 656 km
Ljubljana ... 662 km
Sultangazi ... 665 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries