Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Неготино, MacedoniaНеготиноMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inНеготино Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Неготино

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Неготино: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Неготино

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Неготино

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Negotin
  • Negotino
  • Negotino-Poloshko
  • Negotino-Polosko
  • Negotino-Pološko
  • Неготино
  • Неготино-Полошко

Country

Неготино is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

17,518 People

Cities around Неготино (Vrapčište)

Skopje ... 46 km
Pristina ... 91 km
Tirana ... 105 km
Thessaloníki ... 213 km
Sofia ... 216 km
Sarajevo ... 297 km
Plovdiv ... 311 km
Belgrade ... 324 km
Bari ... 334 km
Craiova ... 356 km
Timişoara ... 428 km
Athens ... 486 km
Sector 6 ... 498 km
Sector 5 ... 499 km
Sector 4 ... 501 km
Bucharest ... 504 km
Sector 2 ... 507 km
Sector 3 ... 508 km
Napoli ... 543 km
Braşov ... 561 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 580 km
Varna ... 582 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 585 km
Zagreb ... 585 km
İzmir ... 630 km
Karabağlar ... 632 km
Budapest ... 636 km
Sultangazi ... 645 km
Bağcılar ... 645 km
Bahçelievler ... 646 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries