Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Štrpce, KosovoŠtrpceKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Štrpce, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Štrpce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Štrpce: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Štrpce

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Štrpce

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shterpce
  • Shtrpce
  • Shtërpcë
  • Strice
  • Strpce
  • Štrice
  • Štrpce
  • Штрпце

Country

Štrpce is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

6,913 People

Cities around Štrpce (Opština Štrpce, Ferizaj)

Skopje ... 42 km
Pristina ... 49 km
Tirana ... 140 km
Sofia ... 191 km
Thessaloníki ... 233 km
Sarajevo ... 278 km
Belgrade ... 286 km
Plovdiv ... 298 km
Craiova ... 319 km
Bari ... 357 km
Timişoara ... 387 km
Sector 6 ... 467 km
Sector 5 ... 468 km
Sector 4 ... 471 km
Bucharest ... 473 km
Sector 2 ... 476 km
Sector 3 ... 477 km
Athens ... 516 km
Braşov ... 525 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 539 km
Varna ... 562 km
Napoli ... 564 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 564 km
Zagreb ... 564 km
Budapest ... 600 km
Sultangazi ... 640 km
Bağcılar ... 641 km
Bahçelievler ... 642 km
Esenler ... 642 km
Zeytinburnu ... 645 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries