Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Klina, KosovoKlinaKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Klina, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Klina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Klina: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Klina

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Klina

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kliha
  • Klina
  • Kline
  • Klinë
  • Клина

Country

Klina is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

8,050 People

Cities around Klina (Komuna e Klines, Pec)

Pristina ... 48 km
Skopje ... 97 km
Tirana ... 155 km
Sofia ... 220 km
Sarajevo ... 224 km
Belgrade ... 241 km
Thessaloníki ... 288 km
Craiova ... 319 km
Plovdiv ... 338 km
Bari ... 341 km
Timişoara ... 349 km
Sector 6 ... 479 km
Sector 5 ... 481 km
Sector 4 ... 484 km
Bucharest ... 486 km
Sector 2 ... 488 km
Sector 3 ... 490 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 509 km
Zagreb ... 509 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 517 km
Braşov ... 523 km
Napoli ... 543 km
Budapest ... 551 km
Athens ... 570 km
Varna ... 591 km
Ljubljana ... 616 km
Rome ... 651 km
Constanţa ... 667 km
Bratislava ... 669 km
Galaţi ... 674 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries