Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Suva Reka, KosovoSuva RekaKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Suva Reka, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suva Reka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Suva Reka: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Suva Reka

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Suva Reka

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lumthate
  • Lumthatë
  • Suha Reka
  • Suhareka
  • Suhareke
  • Suharekë
  • Suharjeka
  • Sukareke
  • Sukarekë
  • Suva Reka
  • Suva Reki
  • Theranda
  • Thëranda
  • Сува Река

Country

Suva Reka is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

72,229 People

Cities around Suva Reka (Komuna e Thërandës, Prizren)

Pristina ... 45 km
Skopje ... 63 km
Tirana ... 140 km
Sofia ... 204 km
Thessaloníki ... 253 km
Sarajevo ... 257 km
Belgrade ... 271 km
Plovdiv ... 315 km
Craiova ... 321 km
Bari ... 346 km
Timişoara ... 375 km
Sector 6 ... 475 km
Sector 5 ... 476 km
Sector 4 ... 479 km
Bucharest ... 481 km
Sector 2 ... 484 km
Sector 3 ... 485 km
Braşov ... 527 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 534 km
Athens ... 535 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 543 km
Zagreb ... 544 km
Napoli ... 552 km
Varna ... 576 km
Budapest ... 584 km
Ljubljana ... 649 km
Constanţa ... 657 km
Sultangazi ... 659 km
Bağcılar ... 659 km
Bahçelievler ... 660 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries