Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Кондово, MacedoniaКондовоMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Кондово, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Кондово

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Кондово: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Кондово

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Кондово

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kondovo

Country

Кондово is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

11,656 People

Cities around Кондово, Macedonia

Skopje ... 10 km
Pristina ... 74 km
Tirana ... 142 km
Sofia ... 178 km
Thessaloníki ... 199 km
Plovdiv ... 276 km
Sarajevo ... 312 km
Belgrade ... 315 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Bari ... 371 km
Timişoara ... 412 km
Sector 6 ... 462 km
Sector 5 ... 462 km
Sector 4 ... 465 km
Bucharest ... 467 km
Sector 2 ... 470 km
Sector 3 ... 471 km
Athens ... 484 km
Braşov ... 528 km
Varna ... 545 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 555 km
Napoli ... 580 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 598 km
Zagreb ... 598 km
İzmir ... 612 km
Sultangazi ... 613 km
Bağcılar ... 613 km
Bahçelievler ... 614 km
Karabağlar ... 615 km
Esenler ... 615 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries