Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Старо Нагоричане, MacedoniaСтаро НагоричанеMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Старо Нагоричане, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Старо Нагоричане

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Старо Нагоричане: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Старо Нагоричане

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Старо Нагоричане

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagorican i Vjeter
  • Nagoriçan i Vjetër
  • Staro Nagoricane
  • Staro Nagoricino
  • Staro Nagoričane
  • Staro Nagoričino

Country

Старо Нагоричане is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

4,112 People

Cities around Старо Нагоричане (Staro Nagoričane)

Skopje ... 39 km
Pristina ... 75 km
Sofia ... 132 km
Tirana ... 188 km
Thessaloníki ... 193 km
Plovdiv ... 234 km
Craiova ... 282 km
Belgrade ... 307 km
Sarajevo ... 332 km
Timişoara ... 395 km
Bari ... 416 km
Sector 6 ... 416 km
Sector 5 ... 417 km
Sector 4 ... 419 km
Bucharest ... 422 km
Sector 2 ... 425 km
Sector 3 ... 425 km
Braşov ... 486 km
Athens ... 488 km
Varna ... 500 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 523 km
Sultangazi ... 576 km
Bağcılar ... 577 km
Bahçelievler ... 578 km
Esenler ... 578 km
Zeytinburnu ... 582 km
İstanbul ... 585 km
Şişli ... 587 km
Constanţa ... 587 km
Üsküdar ... 590 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries