Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Šuto Orizare, MacedoniaŠuto OrizareMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Šuto Orizare, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Šuto Orizare

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Šuto Orizare: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Šuto Orizare

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Šuto Orizare

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shuto Orizari
  • Suto Orizare
  • Šuto Orizare
  • Шуто Оризари

Country

Šuto Orizare is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

20,800 People

Cities around Šuto Orizare (Šuto Orizari)

Skopje ... 5 km
Pristina ... 73 km
Tirana ... 151 km
Sofia ... 169 km
Thessaloníki ... 196 km
Plovdiv ... 267 km
Belgrade ... 314 km
Craiova ... 315 km
Sarajevo ... 316 km
Bari ... 380 km
Timişoara ... 409 km
Sector 6 ... 453 km
Sector 5 ... 453 km
Sector 4 ... 456 km
Bucharest ... 458 km
Sector 2 ... 461 km
Sector 3 ... 462 km
Athens ... 483 km
Braşov ... 520 km
Varna ... 536 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 549 km
Napoli ... 589 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 602 km
Zagreb ... 602 km
Sultangazi ... 605 km
Bağcılar ... 605 km
Bahçelievler ... 606 km
Esenler ... 607 km
İzmir ... 607 km
Zeytinburnu ... 610 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries