Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lipljan, KosovoLipljanKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lipljan, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lipljan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lipljan: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Lipljan

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lipljan

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lipjan
  • Liplan
  • Lipljan
  • Lipljane
  • Липљан

Country

Lipljan is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

9,047 People

Cities around Lipljan (Lipjan, Pristina)

Pristina ... 17 km
Skopje ... 63 km
Tirana ... 168 km
Sofia ... 177 km
Thessaloníki ... 253 km
Belgrade ... 257 km
Sarajevo ... 266 km
Craiova ... 292 km
Plovdiv ... 293 km
Timişoara ... 356 km
Bari ... 376 km
Sector 6 ... 445 km
Sector 5 ... 446 km
Sector 4 ... 449 km
Bucharest ... 451 km
Sector 2 ... 454 km
Sector 3 ... 455 km
Braşov ... 497 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 508 km
Athens ... 541 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 549 km
Zagreb ... 549 km
Varna ... 549 km
Budapest ... 573 km
Napoli ... 581 km
Constanţa ... 628 km
Sultangazi ... 639 km
Bağcılar ... 640 km
Galaţi ... 641 km
Bahçelievler ... 641 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries