Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Липково, MacedoniaЛипковоMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Липково, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Липково

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Липково: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Липково

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Липково

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lipkove
  • Lipkovo
  • Lipkovë
  • Липково

Country

Липково is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

28,102 People

Cities around Липково (Opstina Lipkovo)

Skopje ... 22 km
Pristina ... 66 km
Sofia ... 152 km
Tirana ... 169 km
Thessaloníki ... 199 km
Plovdiv ... 254 km
Craiova ... 297 km
Belgrade ... 305 km
Sarajevo ... 319 km
Bari ... 396 km
Timişoara ... 397 km
Sector 6 ... 435 km
Sector 5 ... 435 km
Sector 4 ... 438 km
Bucharest ... 440 km
Sector 2 ... 443 km
Sector 3 ... 444 km
Athens ... 491 km
Braşov ... 502 km
Varna ... 520 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 533 km
Sultangazi ... 594 km
Bağcılar ... 595 km
Bahçelievler ... 596 km
Esenler ... 596 km
Zeytinburnu ... 600 km
İstanbul ... 603 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 603 km
Zagreb ... 603 km
Napoli ... 605 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries