Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strumica, North MacedoniaStrumicaNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inStrumica North Macedonia

What day is it in Strumica right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Strumica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strumica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Strumica
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Strumica

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Strumica

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stromitza
  • Stromnitsa
  • Stromnitza
  • Stroumitsa
  • Strumica
  • Strumitsa
  • Strumitza
  • Ustrumcha
  • Струмица

Country

Strumica is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

45,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strumica, North Macedonia

Thessaloníki ... 91 km
Skopje ... 115 km
Sofia ... 149 km
Pristina ... 181 km
Plovdiv ... 186 km
Tirana ... 227 km
Craiova ... 330 km
Athens ... 390 km
Belgrade ... 410 km
Sector 5 ... 425 km
Sector 6 ... 427 km
Sector 4 ... 427 km
Bucharest ... 431 km
Sector 3 ... 433 km
Sarajevo ... 434 km
Sector 2 ... 434 km
Bari ... 464 km
Varna ... 466 km
Timişoara ... 489 km
İzmir ... 490 km
Karabağlar ... 493 km
Bağcılar ... 499 km
Sultangazi ... 500 km
Bahçelievler ... 500 km
Esenler ... 501 km
Zeytinburnu ... 504 km
Istanbul ... 507 km
Şişli ... 510 km
Üsküdar ... 512 km
Ataşehir ... 521 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries