Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sector 4, RomaniaSector 4Romania

What time is it?

Current local time inSector 4 Romania

What day is it in Sector 4 right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sector 4 to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sector 4 to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sector 4

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sector 4
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Sector 4

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Sector 4

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sectorul 4

Country

Sector 4 is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

287,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sector 4 (Municipiul Bucureşti, Bucureşti)

Sector 5 ... 5 km
Bucharest ... 7 km
Sector 3 ... 7 km
Sector 2 ... 9 km
Sector 6 ... 11 km
Braşov ... 146 km
Craiova ... 186 km
Varna ... 193 km
Galaţi ... 194 km
Constanţa ... 203 km
Plovdiv ... 269 km
Sofia ... 291 km
Iaşi ... 330 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 332 km
Chisinau ... 363 km
Timişoara ... 420 km
Sultangazi ... 422 km
Bağcılar ... 428 km
Esenler ... 428 km
Şişli ... 431 km
Chernivtsi ... 431 km
Bahçelievler ... 431 km
Zeytinburnu ... 434 km
Istanbul ... 434 km
Üsküdar ... 436 km
Odessa ... 437 km
Pristina ... 439 km
Umraniye ... 441 km
Ataşehir ... 444 km
Maltepe ... 450 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries