Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tărtăşeşti, RomaniaTărtăşeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTărtăşeşti Romania

What day is it in Tărtăşeşti right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tărtăşeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tărtăşeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tărtăşeşti
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Tărtăşeşti

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Tărtăşeşti

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tartasesti
  • Tărtăşeşti

Country

Tărtăşeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tărtăşeşti (Comuna Tărtăşeşti, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 23 km
Bucharest ... 29 km
Sector 2 ... 30 km
Sector 5 ... 30 km
Sector 3 ... 34 km
Sector 4 ... 34 km
Braşov ... 120 km
Craiova ... 164 km
Galaţi ... 203 km
Varna ... 226 km
Constanţa ... 230 km
Plovdiv ... 281 km
Sofia ... 288 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 299 km
Iaşi ... 319 km
Chisinau ... 362 km
Timişoara ... 390 km
Chernivtsi ... 409 km
Pristina ... 427 km
Belgrade ... 429 km
Odessa ... 447 km
Skopje ... 452 km
Sultangazi ... 454 km
Bağcılar ... 460 km
Esenler ... 460 km
Bahçelievler ... 463 km
Şişli ... 463 km
Zeytinburnu ... 466 km
Istanbul ... 466 km
Üsküdar ... 468 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries