Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Domnești, RomaniaDomneștiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDomnești Romania

What day is it in Domnești right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Domnești to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Domnești

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Domnești
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Domnești

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Domnești

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Domnesti
  • Domnesti Fort
  • Domnesti-de Sus
  • Domnestii de Sus
  • Domneşti
  • Domneşti Fort
  • Domneşti-de Sus
  • Domneştii de Sus

Country

Domnești is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,423 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Domnești (Comuna Domneşti, Ilfov)

Sector 6 ... 9 km
Sector 5 ... 13 km
Bucharest ... 16 km
Sector 4 ... 17 km
Sector 2 ... 19 km
Sector 3 ... 21 km
Braşov ... 140 km
Craiova ... 170 km
Galaţi ... 206 km
Varna ... 207 km
Constanţa ... 219 km
Plovdiv ... 265 km
Sofia ... 280 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 320 km
Iaşi ... 333 km
Chisinau ... 371 km
Timişoara ... 404 km
Pristina ... 425 km
Chernivtsi ... 429 km
Sultangazi ... 433 km
Bağcılar ... 439 km
Belgrade ... 439 km
Esenler ... 439 km
Bahçelievler ... 442 km
Şişli ... 442 km
Zeytinburnu ... 445 km
Istanbul ... 445 km
Skopje ... 446 km
Üsküdar ... 447 km
Odessa ... 450 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries