Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Găiseni, RomaniaGăiseniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGăiseni Romania

What day is it in Găiseni right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Găiseni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Găiseni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Găiseni
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Găiseni

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Găiseni

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaiseni
  • Găiseni

Country

Găiseni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Găiseni (Comuna Gãiseni, Giurgiu)

Sector 6 ... 31 km
Sector 5 ... 37 km
Bucharest ... 38 km
Sector 2 ... 40 km
Sector 4 ... 42 km
Sector 3 ... 44 km
Braşov ... 125 km
Craiova ... 150 km
Galaţi ... 218 km
Varna ... 232 km
Constanţa ... 242 km
Plovdiv ... 270 km
Sofia ... 273 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 297 km
Iaşi ... 331 km
Chisinau ... 376 km
Timişoara ... 379 km
Pristina ... 412 km
Belgrade ... 416 km
Chernivtsi ... 416 km
Skopje ... 437 km
Sultangazi ... 456 km
Bağcılar ... 461 km
Esenler ... 462 km
Odessa ... 462 km
Bahçelievler ... 465 km
Şişli ... 465 km
Zeytinburnu ... 467 km
Istanbul ... 468 km
Üsküdar ... 470 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries