Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bucşani, RomaniaBucşaniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBucşani Romania

What day is it in Bucşani right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bucşani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bucşani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bucşani
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Bucşani

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bucşani

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bucsani
  • Bucşani

Country

Bucşani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bucşani (Comuna Bucşani, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 56 km
Sector 2 ... 60 km
Bucharest ... 61 km
Sector 5 ... 63 km
Sector 3 ... 65 km
Sector 4 ... 66 km
Braşov ... 87 km
Craiova ... 160 km
Galaţi ... 203 km
Constanţa ... 251 km
Varna ... 257 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 266 km
Iaşi ... 298 km
Sofia ... 303 km
Plovdiv ... 308 km
Chisinau ... 349 km
Timişoara ... 368 km
Chernivtsi ... 378 km
Belgrade ... 415 km
Pristina ... 433 km
Odessa ... 445 km
Skopje ... 463 km
Sultangazi ... 488 km
Bağcılar ... 494 km
Esenler ... 494 km
Şişli ... 497 km
Bahçelievler ... 497 km
Zeytinburnu ... 500 km
Istanbul ... 500 km
Üsküdar ... 502 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries