Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plopeni, RomaniaPlopeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPlopeni Romania

What day is it in Plopeni right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Plopeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plopeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Plopeni
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Plopeni

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Plopeni

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Margineanca
  • Mărgineanca
  • Plopeni
  • Stejarul
  • Плопени

Country

Plopeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plopeni (Oraş Plopeni, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 68 km
Sector 6 ... 68 km
Bucharest ... 70 km
Sector 3 ... 72 km
Braşov ... 72 km
Sector 5 ... 74 km
Sector 4 ... 76 km
Galaţi ... 174 km
Craiova ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 235 km
Varna ... 256 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 267 km
Iaşi ... 268 km
Chisinau ... 317 km
Plovdiv ... 334 km
Sofia ... 334 km
Chernivtsi ... 357 km
Timişoara ... 386 km
Odessa ... 415 km
Belgrade ... 440 km
Pristina ... 464 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 488 km
Sultangazi ... 493 km
Skopje ... 494 km
Bağcılar ... 499 km
Esenler ... 499 km
Şişli ... 502 km
Vinnytsya ... 503 km
Bahçelievler ... 503 km
Istanbul ... 505 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries