Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Măgureni, RomaniaMăgureniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMăgureni Romania

What day is it in Măgureni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Măgureni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Măgureni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Măgureni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Măgureni

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Măgureni

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magureni
  • Măgureni

Country

Măgureni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Măgureni (Comuna Măgureni, Prahova)

Braşov ... 65 km
Sector 6 ... 74 km
Sector 2 ... 75 km
Bucharest ... 76 km
Sector 3 ... 79 km
Sector 5 ... 80 km
Sector 4 ... 83 km
Craiova ... 176 km
Galaţi ... 190 km
Constanţa ... 252 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 254 km
Varna ... 269 km
Iaşi ... 276 km
Sofia ... 325 km
Chisinau ... 329 km
Plovdiv ... 331 km
Chernivtsi ... 355 km
Timişoara ... 369 km
Belgrade ... 423 km
Odessa ... 431 km
Pristina ... 451 km
Skopje ... 483 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 489 km
Sultangazi ... 503 km
Vinnytsya ... 508 km
Bağcılar ... 509 km
Esenler ... 509 km
Şişli ... 512 km
Bahçelievler ... 513 km
Istanbul ... 515 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries