Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Răzvad, RomaniaRăzvadRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRăzvad Romania

What day is it in Răzvad right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Răzvad to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Răzvad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Răzvad
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Răzvad

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Răzvad

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rasvadu-de-Jos
  • Rasvadul de Jos
  • Razvad
  • Razvadu de Jos
  • Răsvadu-de-Jos
  • Răsvadul de Jos
  • Răzvad
  • Răzvadu de Jos

Country

Răzvad is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Răzvad (Comuna Rãzvad, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 68 km
Sector 2 ... 72 km
Bucharest ... 72 km
Sector 5 ... 74 km
Sector 3 ... 76 km
Sector 4 ... 78 km
Braşov ... 79 km
Craiova ... 155 km
Galaţi ... 209 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 255 km
Constanţa ... 262 km
Varna ... 269 km
Iaşi ... 297 km
Sofia ... 303 km
Plovdiv ... 313 km
Chisinau ... 351 km
Timişoara ... 357 km
Chernivtsi ... 371 km
Belgrade ... 406 km
Pristina ... 429 km
Odessa ... 451 km
Skopje ... 461 km
Sultangazi ... 499 km
Bağcılar ... 505 km
Esenler ... 505 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 507 km
Bahçelievler ... 508 km
Şişli ... 508 km
Zeytinburnu ... 511 km
Istanbul ... 511 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries