Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bărbuleţu, RomaniaBărbuleţuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBărbuleţu Romania

What day is it in Bărbuleţu right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bărbuleţu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bărbuleţu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bărbuleţu
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Bărbuleţu

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Bărbuleţu

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barbuletu
  • Barbuletul
  • Barbulotul
  • Bărbuletul
  • Bărbuleţu
  • Bărbulotul

Country

Bărbuleţu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bărbuleţu (Comuna Bărbuleţu, Dâmboviţa)

Braşov ... 62 km
Sector 6 ... 96 km
Sector 2 ... 101 km
Bucharest ... 101 km
Sector 5 ... 103 km
Sector 3 ... 105 km
Sector 4 ... 107 km
Craiova ... 150 km
Galaţi ... 223 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 226 km
Constanţa ... 287 km
Iaşi ... 290 km
Varna ... 298 km
Sofia ... 312 km
Plovdiv ... 332 km
Timişoara ... 334 km
Chernivtsi ... 351 km
Chisinau ... 352 km
Belgrade ... 389 km
Pristina ... 428 km
Odessa ... 461 km
Skopje ... 464 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 491 km
Vinnytsya ... 518 km
Sultangazi ... 527 km
Lviv ... 528 km
Thessaloníki ... 529 km
Bağcılar ... 533 km
Esenler ... 534 km
Bahçelievler ... 537 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries