Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Filipeştii de Târg, RomaniaFilipeştii de TârgRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFilipeştii de Târg Romania

What day is it in Filipeştii de Târg right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Filipeştii de Târg to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Filipeştii de Târg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Filipeştii de Târg
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Filipeştii de Târg

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Filipeştii de Târg

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filipestii de Targ
  • Filipestii de Tirg
  • Filipeştii de Târg
  • Filipeştii de Tîrg

Country

Filipeştii de Târg is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Filipeştii de Târg (Comuna Filipeştii de Târg, Prahova)

Sector 6 ... 64 km
Sector 2 ... 65 km
Bucharest ... 66 km
Sector 3 ... 69 km
Sector 5 ... 70 km
Sector 4 ... 73 km
Braşov ... 75 km
Craiova ... 175 km
Galaţi ... 189 km
Constanţa ... 245 km
Varna ... 259 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 263 km
Iaşi ... 281 km
Sofia ... 320 km
Plovdiv ... 323 km
Chisinau ... 332 km
Chernivtsi ... 364 km
Timişoara ... 375 km
Belgrade ... 426 km
Odessa ... 430 km
Pristina ... 449 km
Skopje ... 479 km
Sultangazi ... 493 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 498 km
Bağcılar ... 499 km
Esenler ... 500 km
Şişli ... 502 km
Bahçelievler ... 503 km
Istanbul ... 505 km
Zeytinburnu ... 505 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries