Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Filipeştii de Pădure, RomaniaFilipeştii de PădureRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFilipeştii de Pădure Romania

What day is it in Filipeştii de Pădure right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Filipeştii de Pădure to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Filipeştii de Pădure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Filipeştii de Pădure
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Filipeştii de Pădure

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Filipeştii de Pădure

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filipestii de Padure
  • Filipeştii de Pădure

Country

Filipeştii de Pădure is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Filipeştii de Pădure (Comuna Filipeştii de Pădure, Prahova)

Sector 6 ... 66 km
Sector 2 ... 68 km
Bucharest ... 69 km
Sector 3 ... 72 km
Sector 5 ... 73 km
Braşov ... 73 km
Sector 4 ... 75 km
Craiova ... 174 km
Galaţi ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 248 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 260 km
Varna ... 262 km
Iaşi ... 281 km
Sofia ... 320 km
Plovdiv ... 324 km
Chisinau ... 333 km
Chernivtsi ... 363 km
Timişoara ... 372 km
Belgrade ... 424 km
Odessa ... 432 km
Pristina ... 448 km
Skopje ... 479 km
Sultangazi ... 496 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 496 km
Bağcılar ... 502 km
Esenler ... 502 km
Şişli ... 505 km
Bahçelievler ... 506 km
Istanbul ... 508 km
Zeytinburnu ... 508 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries